?

Log in

Terror Twins - The Livejournal Community

Name:
Terror Twins
Website:
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated


SHOUT AT THE DEVIL
Welcome to the livejournal community dedicated to the one and only Terror Twins, Nikki Sixx and Tommy Lee. If you're a fan of the amazingly talented twins, be sure to join and interact with other fans.
FRANKIE DIED JUST THE OTHER NIGHT, SOME SAY IT WAS SUICIDE, BUT WE KNOW HOW THE STORY GOES


Birth name: Frank Carlton Serafino Ferranna
Nickname: Sixxdawg
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Nikki Sixx, (born December 11, 1958 in San Jose, California) bassist for heavy metal band Mötley Crüe. He has also played bass for glam metal band London, experimental band 58, and the heavy metal band Brides of Destruction.
I'M A DREAMER, BUT MY HEARTS OF GOLD


Birth name: Thomas Lee Bass
Nickname: T-Bone
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Tommy Lee (born October 3, 1962 in Athens, Greece), better known as Tommy Lee, is a Greek-born American musician, best known as the drummer for the Hard Rock band Mötley Crüe.
TATTOOED LIES, DISTANT EYES
--> Don't join if you're not a fan of Nikki or Tommy or Motley Crue. Because, what's the point? And don't be a dick. If you diss them, you'll have a whole bunch of Crüeheads on your back to make you cry. Then you'll be banned.
--> Don't cause drama with fellow members, and if you have problems elsewhere, keep them elsewhere.
--> Anything that's posted that's not in relation to Nikki, Tommy or Mötley Crüe will be deleted. You have personal journals for that.
--> Post images and graphics, but put anything large behind a cut, and if you're posting icons if there's more than three post the rest behind a cut.
-->Introduce yourself so we can get to know each other. We won't bite.
Name:
Age:
Location:
Nikki or Tommy:
How long have you liked Mötley Crüe?:
Fave Mötley Crüe memory:
Fave Mötley Crüe album:
Fave Mötley Crüe:
IN THIS THEATRE OF PAIN LOVE AND HATE'S THE SAME

Most importantly have fun.

Your Mods: heater4urthighs and nomaidenfair

Affiliates: tobyrand criminal_icons blackbird_grfx torriefans mariakfans

If you'd like to be one, reply here.
Layout profile code thanks to ReversesCollide, and layout codes credited to blimey_icons

Statistics